IMSA Prototype Challenge Race Results from Daytona

IMSA Prototype Challenge Race Results from Daytona

Here are the results for the Canadians participating in today’s race from Daytona. The first IMSA Prototype Challenge race of the 2019 season.

FinishCar #DriverTeam
360Scott Maxwell  Wulver Racing
575Cameron Cassels  Performance Tech Motorsports 
719Bradley Baker / Dean Baker  Performance Tech Motorsports
925Aaron Povoledo  Conquest Racing
1251Garett Grist  K2R Motorsports
1523Anthony Simone  Alianza/Gilbert Motorsports
182Michal Chlumecky  Ansa Motorsports
@IMSA Prototype Challenge Qualifying Results from Road Atlanta

@IMSA Prototype Challenge Qualifying Results from Road Atlanta

Round 6 of the IMSA Prototype Challenge takes place on Friday 12th of Oct at 8:00am EDT
IMSA Prototype Challenge
LMP3 Start Finish Drivers Team
#4 17
Dean Baker” / “Zacharie Robichon 
ANSA Motorsports
#51 7
Rob Hodes / “Garett Grist 
K2R Motorsports
#74 3
Anthony Simone” / Rodrigo Pflucker 
Forty 7 Motorsports
#75 11 “Cameron Cassels”
Performance Tech Motorsports 
#88 4
Charles Chi” / Memo Gidley 
Five Miles Out Racing
MPC
#31 1
“Michal Chlumecky”  
Eurosport Racing

@IMSA Prototype Challenge Daytona Results

 

LE MANS PROTOTYPE 3 (LMP3)

1st  #4 Roman De Angelis / Belle River, Ontario, ANSA Motorsports
3rd #30 Kris Wright / Wexford, PA Daniel Morad / Toronto, Extreme Speed Motorsports
8th #75 Cameron Cassels(M) / Coldstream, British Columbia, Performance Tech Motorsports

MAZDA PROTOTYPE CHALLENGE (MPC)

23rd #31 Michal Chlumecky / Windsor, Ontario, Eurosport Racing

@IMSA Petit Lemans Canadian Lineup

 

 

Good luck to all those involved in this weekends IMSA races at Road Atlanta !

CTSC
WeatherTech

#59 GS Scott Maxwell              Jack Roush Jr. KohR Motorsports
Ford Mustang GT4
#76 GS Matt Plumb
Paul Holton
C360R
McLaren GT4
#69 GS Christopher Green
Jesse Lazare
Motorsports In Action
McLaren GT4
#77 GS Nico Rondet
Mathew Keegan
C360R
McLaren GT4
#12 GS Trent Hindman
Cameron Cassels
Bodymotion Racing
Porsche Cayman GT4
#37 ST Mike LaMarra
James Vance
MINI JCW Team
MINI JCW
#75 ST Pierre Kleinubing
Roy Block
C360R
Audi S3
#26 PC John Falb
Tomy Drissi
Garett Grist
BAR1 Motorsports
ORECA FLM09
 
#20 PC Don Yount
Buddy Rice
Daniel Burkett
BAR1 Motorsports
ORECA FLM09
 
#25 GTLM Kuno Wittmer
Bill Auberlen
Alexander Sims
BMW Team RLL
BMW M6 GTLM
 
#93 GTD Katherine Legge
Andy Lally
Mark Wilkins
Michael Shank Racing
Acura NSX GT3
 
#28 GTD Michael Christensen
Daniel Morad
Michael de Quesada
Alegra Motorsports
Porsche 911 GT3 R